Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prins Christian Sund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prins Christian Sund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prins Christian Sund with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,14310,653
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7698,556
WilliamtownAustralia 16,79110,434
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0349,342
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0879,997
WoomeraAustralia 16,80210,441
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0059,324
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6441,022
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0911,921
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4072,738
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6262,875
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0221,878
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3272,068
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,5162,185
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,7672,341
WillemstadCuraƧao 5,7283,559
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2135,725
WajimaJapan 9,1805,704
WakamatsuJapan 9,1665,696
WakayamaJapan 9,5305,922
WakkanaiJapan 8,2795,145
WajirKenya 9,4665,882
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5856,578
WindhoekNamibia 10,6716,631
WaihiNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,35810,165
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,30210,130
WaimateNew Zealand 17,18610,679
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,62710,332
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,35110,160
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,24810,096
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,49610,251
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,33710,152
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,56410,293
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,90110,503
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,25110,098
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,37310,175
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,29910,129
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,06910,607
WintonNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,30810,134
WarsawPoland 3,9052,427
WroclawPoland 3,7612,337
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9475,560
Wad MedaniSudan 7,8844,899
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0644,390
WauSudan 8,2285,113
WaddingtonUk 2,6661,657
Waco, TxUsa 5,0343,128
Wake IslandUsa 10,7886,704
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5322,816
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,1132,556
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0072,490
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,9563,080
Walnut, IlUsa 3,7292,317
Warren, OhUsa 3,3362,073
Warren, PaUsa 3,1461,955
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,0392,510
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3322,071
Washington, IaUsa 3,9222,437
Washington, InUsa 3,8252,377
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,4322,754
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8201,752
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8712,406
Watertown, WiUsa 3,5912,232
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4522,145
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6162,247
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,3082,677
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,5652,837
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,2362,632
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,9613,083
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,6082,863
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4252,128
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1761,974
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6472,888
West Point, GaUsa 4,2682,652
West Point, NyUsa 2,9891,857
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9852,476
Whitestown, InUsa 3,6842,290
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,8893,038
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5062,800
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,8343,004
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0421,890
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5032,177
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6552,271
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1081,931
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,9942,482
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1761,974
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1881,981
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8062,365
Windsor, IlUsa 3,9312,443
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6022,238
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,8122,369
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,3533,326
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,5502,206
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9772,472
Winslow, AzUsa 5,4733,401
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8832,413
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4012,113
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4012,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -